2017 WINNERS


Well done to all those who participated!

SOLO - MENS
1. Andrew Reaper: 31 laps
2. Robert Kitching: 27 laps
3. Rafeeq Safodien: 27 laps

SOLO - WOMEN
1. Yvette Negrine: 18 laps
2. Tandi Kitching: 14 laps
3. Chloë Parker: 8 laps

MEN'S TEAM OF 2
1. Team 253 - Duncen & Merick Hoole: 21 laps
2. Team 258 - JK Basson & Leandré Cilliers: 21 laps
3. Team 252 - Lee Canham & Greg Harrowsmith: 18 laps

MIXED TEAM OF 4:
1. Rookies Gone Rogue - Izak Louw, Sanmarie Swart, John Pottage, Francois Hansen: 35 laps
2. Mammas & Pappas - Jolene Koekemoer, Gerhard Koekemoer, Jacques van Dyk, Michelle van Dyk: 31 laps
3. Team Cayman: Christian Henning, Bernard Nel, Abel Rautenbach, Mieke Rautenbach: 31 laps

MEN'S TEAM OF 4
1. Four Brothers - Gerhard Cloete, Leon Lambrechts, Ian Smit, Arnold Smith: 35 laps
2. Team Beer - Hermanus bester, Douw Bester, Emile Boshoff, Byron van Niekerk: 34 laps
3. Sofa King Fast - Barry Andrews, Timothy Carthew, Michael Flinn, Stefano Redivo: 33 laps


Result   (Place finished)

Participant   Race no

Name

Surname

TeamName

Team Manager

LAPS COMPLETED

SINGLE


MALE

1-150

1

10

Andrew

Reaper

Individual

Andrew Reaper

31

2

61

Robert

Kitching

Individual

Robert Kitching

27

3

34

Rafeeq

Safodien

Individual

Rafeeq Safodien

27

4

32

Philip

Van Der Merwe

Individual

Philip Van Der Merwe

24

5

9

Andre

Rossouw

Individual

Andre Rossouw

18

6

53

Gys

Malan

Individual

Gys Malan

18

7

19

Ferdinand

Jacobs

Individual

Ferdinand Jacobs

17

8

27

John

Loubser

Individual

John Loubser

15

9

60

Marnus

Van Den Berg

Individual

Marnus van den Berg

13

10

55

Daniel Jacobus

Rossouw

Individual

Daniel Jacobus   Rossouw

12

11

52

Francois

Du Toit

Individual

Francois Du Toit

12

12

22

Gianpaolo

Carlone

Individual

Gianpaolo Carlone

12

13

21

Frank

Truter

Individual

Frank Truter

11

14

38

Tyrone

De Smidt

Individual

Tyrone De Smidt

11

15

58

Andre

Steyn

Individual

Andre Steyn

10

16

18

Dylan

Malan

Individual

Dylan Malan

10

17

57

Nizaam

Esa

Individual

Nizaam Esa

10

18

35

Ronald

Cloete

Individual

Ronald Cloete

10

19

8

Andre

Martin

Individual

Andre Martin

9

20

66

Ian

Rodger

Individual

Ian Rodger

9

21

26

Jean

Le Roux

Individual

Jean Le Roux

9

22

36

Shaun

Ferreira

Individual

Shaun Ferreira

9

23

48

Verskeie Gemeentelede

CIA (Individual)

Henk Bothma

9

24

11

Brent John

Malan

Individual

Brent John Malan

8

25

28

Mark

Parker

Individual

Mark Parker

8

26

30

Michael

Smit

Individual

Michael Smit

8

27

69

No detail

No detail

Individual

No detail

8

28

50

Wade

Kitching

Individual

Wade Kitching

8

29

56

Bart

Bulterys

Individual

Bart Bulterys

7

30

14

Cor

Louw

Individual

Cor Louw

7

31

29

Marthinus

Pretorius

Individual

Marthinus Pretorius

7

32

62

Henk

Roux

Individual

Henk Roux

6

33

68

No detail

No detail

Individual

No detail

6

34

63

Tommie

Potgieter

Individual

Tommie Potgieter

6

35

17

David

Moller

Individual

David Moller

5

36

1

Henk

Bothma

Individual

Henk Bothma

5

37

25

Jan

Pretorius

Individual

Jan Pretorius

5

38

24

Hilton

Foster

Individual

Hilton Foster

4

39

54

Jaco

Van Stryp

Individual

Jaco Van Stryp

4

40

37

Tony

Burger

Individual

Tony Burger

4

41

40

Wald

Furstenburg

Individual

Wald Furstenburg

4

42

2

Wian

Smith

Individual

Wian Smith

3

43

43

Oubaas

Kirsten

CIA (Individual)

Henk Bothma

2

44

44

Dejan

Kirsten

CIA (Individual)

Henk Bothma

1

45

41

Gerhard

Tredoux

CIA (Individual)

Henk Bothma

1

46

42

Gerrit

Tredoux

CIA (Individual)

Henk Bothma

1

47

47

Nick

Penz

CIA (Individual)

Henk Bothma

1

48

67

No detail

No detail

Individual

No detail

1

49

45

Riaan

Herbst

CIA (Individual)

Henk Bothma

1

50

46

Willem

Basson

CIA (Individual)

Henk Bothma

1

SINGLE

FEMALE

151-250

1

157

Yvette

Negrine

Individual

Yvette Negrine

18

2

158

Tandi

Kitching

Individual

Tandi Kitching

14

3

151

Chloe

Parker

Individual

Chloe Parker

8

4

152

Chriselda

Botha

Individual

Chriselda Botha

4

5

160

Esme

Rossouw

Individual

Esme Rossouw

3

6

155

Lindie

Van Zyl

Individual

Lindie Van Zyl

1

TEAM OF 2

251-500

MALE

251-400

1

253

Duncan

Hoole

Cycle Teknix 2

Duncan Hoole

21

253

Merick

Hoole

Cycle Teknix 2

Duncan Hoole

2

258

JK

Basson

My Bru

21

258

Leandre

Cilliers

My Bru

3

252

Lee

Canham

Cycle Teknix

Lee Canham

18

252

Greg

Harrowsmith

Cycle Teknix

Lee Canham

4

255

Werner

Grobler

Rough Riders Team 2

Heinrich Strydom

14

255

Heinrich

Strydom

Rough Riders Team 2

Heinrich Strydom

5

256

Lester

Grovers

coffee and cream

Lester Grovers

10

256

Chris

Nortje

coffee and cream

Lester Grovers

6

251

Marthinus

Burger

CIA

Rihan Burger

9

251

Rihan

Burger

CIA

Rihan Burger

TEAM OF 4

501-750

MALE

501-650

1

501

Gerhard

Cloete

four brothers

Ian Smit

35

501

Leon

Lambrechts

four brothers

Ian Smit

501

Ian

Smit

four brothers

Ian Smit

501

Arnold

Smith

four brothers

Ian Smit

2

507

Hermanus

Bester

Team BEER

Hermanus Bester

34

507

Douw

Bester

Team BEER

Hermanus Bester

507

Emile

Boshoff

Team BEER

Hermanus Bester

507

Byron

Van Niekerk

Team BEER

Hermanus Bester

3

505

Barry

Andrews

Sofa King Fast

Stefano Redivo

33

505

Timothy

Carthew

Sofa King Fast

Stefano Redivo

505

Michael

Flinn

Sofa King Fast

Stefano Redivo

505

Stefano

Redivo

Sofa King Fast

Stefano Redivo

4

508

Nicol

Russouw

CIA (Black Mambas)

Coenie Basson

20

508

Jaco

Van Der Westhuizen

CIA (Black Mambas)

Coenie Basson

508

Coenie

Basson

CIA (Black Mambas)

Coenie Basson

508

Petre

Russouw

CIA (Black Mambas)

Coenie Basson

5

503

Jacobus Gerrit

Nieuwoudt

CIA (PIENAAR   ELEKTRIES)

Paul Pienaar

18

503

Paul

Pienaar

CIA (PIENAAR   ELEKTRIES)

Paul Pienaar

503

Nico

Russouw

CIA (PIENAAR   ELEKTRIES)

Paul Pienaar

503

Hugo

Russouw

CIA (PIENAAR   ELEKTRIES)

Paul Pienaar

6

502

Mark

Breetzke

More Beer

Shane Ketel

13

502

Demos

Dracouldies

More Beer

Shane Ketel

502

Shane

Ketel

More Beer

Shane Ketel

502

Brent

Ketel

More Beer

Shane Ketel

7

512

Nathan

Friedburg

Khwa ttu Maintenance   Team

Nathan Friedburg

10

512

Daniel

Chamba

Khwa ttu Maintenance   Team

Nathan Friedburg

512

Lukas

Samba

Khwa ttu Maintenance   Team

Nathan Friedburg

512

Castro

Maliti

Khwa ttu Maintenance   Team

Nathan Friedburg

8

504

Ken

Bougard

Racing Bones

Ken Bougard

9

504

Michael

Keeves

Racing Bones

Ken Bougard

504

Barry

Pearce

Racing Bones

Ken Bougard

504

Tony

White

Racing Bones

Ken Bougard

9

514

Rocco

Daiber

Khwa ttu

Rocco Daiber

5

514

Micah

Daiber

Khwa ttu

Rocco Daiber

514

Dylin

Jackson

Khwa ttu

Rocco Daiber

514

Sylvan

Kabinda

Khwa ttu

Rocco Daiber

10

506

Clayton

Henkeman

Super Cows

Jannes Van Zyl

3

506

Jannes

Van Zyl

Super Cows

Jannes Van Zyl

506

Hennie

Von Wielligh

Super Cows

Jannes Van Zyl

506

Delton

Warnick

Super Cows

Jannes Van Zyl

11

509

CIA (Grootepost 1)

Lukas Wentzel

20

509

CIA (Grootepost 1)

Lukas Wentzel

509

CIA (Grootepost 1)

Lukas Wentzel

509

CIA (Grootepost 1)

Lukas Wentzel

12

510

CIA (Grootepost 2)

Lukas Wentzel

15

510

CIA (Grootepost 2)

Lukas Wentzel

510

CIA (Grootepost 2)

Lukas Wentzel

510

CIA (Grootepost 2)

Lukas Wentzel

13

511

CIA (Grootepost 3)

Lukas Wentzel

15

511

CIA (Grootepost 3)

Lukas Wentzel

511

CIA (Grootepost 3)

Lukas Wentzel

511

CIA (Grootepost 3)

Lukas Wentzel

TEAM OF 4

MIXED

701-750

1

707

Izak

Louw

Rookies Gone Rogue

John Blackburn Pottage

35

707

Sanmari

Swart

Rookies Gone Rogue

John Blackburn   Pottage

707

John Blackburn

Pottage

Rookies Gone Rogue

John Blackburn   Pottage

707

Francois

Hansen

Rookies Gone Rogue

John Blackburn   Pottage

2

702

Jolene

Koekemoer

mammasand
pappas

Jacques Van Dyk

31

702

Gerhard

Koekemoer

mammasand
pappas

Jacques Van Dyk

702

Jacques

Van Dyk

mammasand
pappas

Jacques Van Dyk

702

Michelle

Van Dyk

mammasand
pappas

Jacques Van Dyk

3

704

Christian

Henning

Team Cayman

Abel Rautenbach

31

704

Bernard

Nel

Team Cayman

Abel Rautenbach

704

Abel

Rautenbach

Team Cayman

Abel Rautenbach

704

Mieke

Rautenbach

Team Cayman

Abel Rautenbach

4

703

Kim

Attree

Rough Riders A

Kim Attree

22

703

Nicolette

Brits

Rough Riders A

Kim Attree

703

Estel

Grobler

Rough Riders A

Kim Attree

703

Rudie

Vermaak

Rough Riders A

Kim Attree

5

701

Mark

Lawson

Here for the Kuier

Mark Lawson

13

701

Riaan

Lombard

Here for the Kuier

Mark Lawson

701

Liandre

Nel

Here for the Kuier

Mark Lawson

701

Jaco

Nel

Here for the Kuier

Mark Lawson

TOTAL LAPS

958